# Automated Valuation Report: Kiikri tn 6/1,, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn
> Language: EN | Source: Estiq AVM Engine
> Canonical URL: https://valuation.plus372.ee/953e51e89b96a573?lang=en

## 1. Property Specifications
- **Address**: Kiikri tn 6/1,
- **City**: Tallinn
- **District**: Kesklinna linnaosa
- **Size**: 41.5 m²
- **Rooms**: 1
- **Built Year**: 2023
- **Condition**: unknown
- **Coordinates**: 59.442934, 24.78235
- **H3 resolution 9**: `89089b18487ffff`

## 2. Market Valuation Estimate
- **Estimated Market Value**: EUR 223 167
- **Price per Square Meter**: EUR 5 451 / m²
- **Confidence Score**: 99%
- **Estimated Price Range**: EUR 211 674 – EUR 234 660

## 3. Comparable Market Transactions (Maa-amet)

## 4. Local Neighborhood Quality of Life (QoL) Indices
- **Safety & Crime Index**: Moderate (Score: -/10, where lower is safer)
- **Air Quality Index (AQI)**: Moderate (Score: -)
- **Ambient Noise Level**: Moderate (Average Decibels: - dB)

## 5. Regional Context & Market Analysis
# Market Valuation of Apartment: Kiikri tn 6/1, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn

Based on the latest market data, the estimated value of this 1-room, 41.5 m² apartment is **EUR 223 167**.

This valuation is derived from a blend of current asking prices and recent actual sales data in the area, adjusted for the property's specific characteristics.

# Kesklinna linnaosa Real Estate Market Analysis: Price & Volume Trends (May 2023 – May 2026)

An in-depth look at the Kesklinna linnaosa real estate market reveals a stable. Between May 2023 and May 2026, the median price per square meter (PPU) saw a -2.90% decreased, while transaction volume experienced a -20.39% decreased. This analysis provides key insights for buyers and sellers.

## Market Context

This property is valued at € 5 377,53/m², which is 13.5% higher than the market median. With an average of 6.8 transactions per month, the market liquidity is moderate.

## Property Value Analysis: A -2.90% Shift

The median PPU in Kesklinna linnaosa has shifted from **4 594 EUR/m²** to **4 461 EUR/m²** over the last year, a decreased of -2.90%. This trend suggests a stable pricing environment. For context, the overall median PPU for the entire period stands at **4 736 EUR/m²**.

## Market Activity: A -20.39% Change in Transaction Volume

Transaction volume in Kesklinna linnaosa has seen a -20.39% decreased, with the number of transactions changing from **103** to **82** when comparing the Jun 2025 - May 2026 2025 period to Jun 2025 - May 2026 2026. This shift in market liquidity indicates a slowdown in market activity, potentially leading to longer selling times. Short-term data shows a downward trajectory, with a quarterly volume change of **-5.88%**.

## Price Extremes & Volatility

Over the last 36 months, the median PPU in Kesklinna linnaosa reached a peak of **5 499 EUR/m²** in March 2025. The price floor was observed at **3 840 EUR/m²** in March 2026. This range highlights the market's volatility and strategic pricing opportunities.

## Strategic Outlook for Kesklinna linnaosa in May 2026

The Kesklinna linnaosa market is currently a stable. **For Buyers:** monitor prices closely as the market is balanced. **For Sellers:** competitive pricing is key to attract buyers.

## 6. System Grounding & Multi-lingual Concepts