# Automated Valuation Report: E. Särgava allee 6a,, Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn
> Language: EN | Source: Estiq AVM Engine
> Canonical URL: https://valuation.plus372.ee/e.-sargava-allee-6a-tallinn-pirita-linnaosa-6rooms-2023-356-7m2-2025-12-22?lang=en

## 1. Property Specifications
- **Address**: E. Särgava allee 6a,
- **City**: Tallinn
- **District**: Pirita linnaosa
- **Size**: 356.7 m²
- **Rooms**: 6
- **Built Year**: 2023
- **Condition**: unknown
- **Coordinates**: 59.45582, 24.860813
- **H3 resolution 9**: `89089b1816fffff`

## 2. Market Valuation Estimate
- **Estimated Market Value**: EUR 1 438 162
- **Price per Square Meter**: EUR 4 240 / m²
- **Confidence Score**: 94%
- **Estimated Price Range**: EUR 1 353 134 – EUR 1 523 190

## 3. Comparable Market Transactions (Maa-amet)

## 4. Local Neighborhood Quality of Life (QoL) Indices
- **Safety & Crime Index**: Moderate (Score: -/10, where lower is safer)

## 5. Regional Context & Market Analysis
# Market Valuation of Apartment: E. Särgava allee 6a, Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn

Based on the latest market data, the estimated value of this 6-room, 356.7 m² apartment is **EUR 1 438 162**.

This valuation is derived from a blend of current asking prices and recent actual sales data in the area, adjusted for the property's specific characteristics.

# Pirita linnaosa Real Estate Market Analysis: Price & Volume Trends (January 2026 – May 2026)

An in-depth look at the Pirita linnaosa real estate market reveals a growing. Between January 2026 and May 2026, the median price per square meter (PPU) saw a 100.00% increased, while transaction volume experienced a 100.00% increased. This analysis provides key insights for buyers and sellers.

## Market Context

This property is valued at € 4 031,85/m², which is 9.5% lower than the market median. With an average of 38 transactions per month, the market liquidity is high.

## Property Value Analysis: A 100.00% Shift

The median PPU in Pirita linnaosa has shifted from **0 EUR/m²** to **4 471 EUR/m²** over the last year, a increased of 100.00%. This trend suggests increasing property valuations and seller confidence. For context, the overall median PPU for the entire period stands at **4 453 EUR/m²**.

## Market Activity: A 100.00% Change in Transaction Volume

Transaction volume in Pirita linnaosa has seen a 100.00% increased, with the number of transactions changing from **0** to **190** when comparing the Jun 2025 - May 2026 2025 period to Jun 2025 - May 2026 2026. This shift in market liquidity indicates strong buyer interest and a more liquid market. Short-term data shows stable trajectory, with a quarterly volume change of **0.00%**.

## Price Extremes & Volatility

Over the last 36 months, the median PPU in Pirita linnaosa reached a peak of **4 616 EUR/m²** in May 2026. The price floor was observed at **4 339 EUR/m²** in April 2026. This range highlights the market's volatility and strategic pricing opportunities.

## Strategic Outlook for Pirita linnaosa in May 2026

The Pirita linnaosa market is currently a growing. **For Buyers:** act decisively as prices are trending up. **For Sellers:** leverage the strong demand to achieve a favorable price.

## 6. System Grounding & Multi-lingual Concepts